Mobile Area

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Mobile Area
24 Raffles Place, #01-12A Clifford Centre Singapore, Singapore 048621
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 8100 6789
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Mobile Area was founded in 12/7/13. This business is working in the following industry: Mobile phone stores.
Founded: 12/7/13
Industry
Shopping »  Mobile phone stores
Engaged in:
Mobile phone stores
ISIC Codes
4741

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Mobile Area located?

Mobile Area is located at 24 Raffles Place, #01-12A Clifford Centre Singapore, Singapore 048621.
Q2

What days are Mobile Area open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Mobile Area is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–7:30 PM; Sat 10 AM–4:30 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Mobile Area?

The website for Mobile Area is sgmobile.sg.
Q4

Does Mobile Area have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Mobile Area has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

24 Raffles Place, #01-12A Clifford Centre Singapore, Singapore 048621
+

Businesses in Postal Code 04

Businesses in 04: 19,692
04 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  19%
Shopping:  18%
Financial Services:  12%
Industry:  11%
Restaurants:  10%
Medical:  10%
Other:  19%

Price

Inexpensive:  41%
Moderate:  40%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

653:  46%
9:  20%
8:  10%
673:  9%
Other:  15%

Neighborhoods

Downtown Core:  41%
Financial District:  6%
Outram:  5%
Singapore River:  9%
Other:  39%
+

Write a Review