Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co

Business Contact

Allan Tan

Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co

Contact Information

Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co
4 Defu Lane 11, Singapore 539163
Get Directions
Phone: 6284 8345
Phone: 6280 9311
Hours: Show
Fax: 6284 3803
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
Last updated on Sep 16, 2025
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co. has been a trusted scrap metal trading company in Singapore since 1982. With over 40 years of expertise, we specialize in scrap and metal recycling in Singapore, offering reliable, licensed, and eco-friendly solutions. Equipped with proper facilities, we ensure efficient scrap metal collection and recycling services. Get a quote today and contact us now!
Employees: 15
Founded: 4/8/82
Industry
Industry »  Transportation logisticsOther transport activities
Engaged in:
Other transportation support activities, Framing, Transportation logistics, Warehousing and support activities for transportation, Support activities for transportation
ISIC Codes
4759525225229

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co been in business?

Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co has been in business for around 44 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co?

The phone number for Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co is 6284 8345.
Q3

How big is Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co?

Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co employs around 15 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co located?

Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co is located at 4 Defu Lane 11, Singapore 539163.
Q5

What days are Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co open?

Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–7:30 PM; Sat 8 AM–7 PM; closed Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co?

You can contact Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co by phone using number 6284 8345.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co?

The website for Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co is www.soonkim.com.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co?

Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co has around 15 employees at this location.
Q9

Does Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co have somewhere to park?

Yes, Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co has parking available.
Q10

Does Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co deliver?

Yes, Soon Kim Hardware Trading Co offers delivery as an option. Call 6284 8345 for details.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

4 Defu Lane 11, Singapore 539163
+

Businesses in Postal Code 53

Businesses in 53: 18,269
53 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Industry:  15%
Other:  63%

Price

Inexpensive:  58%
Moderate:  30%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  57%
8:  13%
645:  5%
Other:  25%

Neighborhoods

Hougang:  78%
Serangoon:  6%
Other:  15%
+

Write a Review